Tournaments


2024 Box Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

 


Tournament Dates Location Divisions Host
HRLA Barn Burner
CDLA
April 26-28        Cavalry FC Regional Field House
Bob Snodgrass Rec Complex
U15 Coed
U17 Coed
High River Lacrosse Association
tournament@highriverlacrosse.com
Timberfest
CDLA
May 3-5 Calgary Soccer
Centre
U9 Male
U11 Male
U13 Male
Sabrecats/Axeman Lacrosse 
timberfest@axemenlacrosse.com
Rock Fest
GELC
May 3-5 Westlock Rotary Spirit Centre U11 Male
U13 Male
Westlock Rock Lacrosse Club
WLApresident@gmail.com
Mother's Day Mayhem
GELC
May 10-12 Beaumont U11 Male Beaumont Raiders Lacrosse Club
sky.beynon@gmail.com
War on the Shore
CALL
May 10-12 Nexsource Centre
Sylvan Lake
U11 Coed
U13 Coed
Sylvan Lake Lacrosse Association
tournamentdirector@sylvanlakelacrosse.com
The Ice Melter
WLA
May 10-12 Cold Lake/Bonnyville U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U17
Lakeland Lacrosse Association
chelsea.tilbury@lakelandlacrosse.ca
Rock the North
GELC
May 17-22 Sherwood Park U11 Female
U13 Female
U15 Female
U17 Female
Sherwood Park Titans Lacrosse Association
sptitansrockthenorth@gmail.com
Tradition Lives
CALL
May 17-22 Red Deer Kinsmen Arena/
Collicutt Centre
U9 Male
U11 Male
U13 Male
U15 Male
U17 Male
Red Deer Lacrosse Association 
presidentrdla@gmail.com
Girls Rock
CDLA
May 24-26 Calgary Soccer
Centre
U11 Female
U13 Female
U15 Female
U17 Female
Fury Lacrosse Association
tournament@furylacrosse.ca
Floorbusters
SALA
May 24-26 Lethbridge/
Coaldale
U11
U13
U15
U17
Lethbridge Lacrosse Association
floorbusters@lethbridgelacrosse.com
Spirit of the Sticks
CALL
May 31-June 2 Innisfail U15 Male
U17 Male
Innisfail Minor Lacrosse Association
sos@innisfaillacrosse.com
Okotoks Spring Classic
CDLA
May 10-12 Calgary U11 Male
U13 Male
Okotoks Raiders Lacrosse Association
okotokstournaments@gmail.com
RedNeck Rumble

May 31-June 2 Strathmore Family Centre Arena U11 Male
U13 Male
president@strathmorelacrosse.com
Titans Classic
GELC
May 31-June 2 Sherwood Park U15 Male
U17 Male
Sherwood Park Titans Lacrosse Association
Tournament@sherwoodparktitans.ca
Jeremy Richardson
Memorial Baggatway
GELC
June 7-9 St. Albert and Area U7 Male
U9 Male
U11 Male/Female
U13 Male/Female
U15 Male/Female
U17 Male/Female
St. Albert Rams Lacrosse Club
tournamentdirector@ramslacrosse.ca
LAX to the MAX
SALA
June 7-9 Kinplex Arena/Hockey Hounds/
BMGC
U9 co-ed
U11 co-ed
U13 co-ed
U15 co-ed
U17 co-ed
Medicine Hat Lacrosse Club
mhlc.president@gmail.com
David Fehr 
CDLA
June 21-23 Crossfield/Airdrie and surrounding
area
U7 Coed
U9 Coed
Rocky View Lacrosse Association
registrar@rockyviewlacrosse.com
Canada Day 
CDLA
June 28-July 1 Calgary Soccer
Centre
U11
U13
U15
U17
CDLA
candaday@calgarylacrosse.com
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Events


Mar. 04, 2024 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Monthly Board Meeting
Carstairs Memorial Arena
CLA monthly board meeting- not mandatory but all members are welcome to attend.

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information